RE: ERRORS Installing Vista QMC365

Find explanation about vista issues and how to solve administrative rights problems
bleuoxx
Posts: 1
Joined: 30 Aug 2008, 17:44

RE: ERRORS Installing Vista QMC365

Postby bleuoxx » 31 Aug 2008, 02:53

I amI

I am using Windows Vista. Anything I try to do always says error. Does this program really work?
User avatar
Team Cocoon
Site Admin
Posts: 1301
Joined: 24 Sep 2007, 20:01

Re: RE: ERRORS

Postby Team Cocoon » 31 Aug 2008, 03:57

Yes it does work fine in vista , check out our search tool and before you can read this :

You must have administrative rights to install QMC in Vista.


Please read this topic and follow the links in it to be able to install properly in Vista :
http://www.cocoonsoftware.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=25&t=335&p=993&hilit=vista#p993

I hope this answers your question .

Have a good day, do not hesitate to contact us if you still do not succeed.
Team Cocoon
thx for donating
http://www.cocoonsoftware.com/paypaldonate-us.htm
User avatar
Team Cocoon
Site Admin
Posts: 1301
Joined: 24 Sep 2007, 20:01

Re: RE: ERRORS Installing Vista

Postby Team Cocoon » 31 Aug 2008, 12:41

Another possibility could be that you are trying to convert protected files or files using codecs that are not supported look for QCELP if you are trying to convert from some US market mobile phones...

Have a good day
Team Cocoon
thx for donating
http://www.cocoonsoftware.com/paypaldonate-us.htm

Return to “Very Common Vista Issues”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests