Capture a Picture

ROGRIC
Posts: 2
Joined: 16 Jan 2009, 05:39

Capture a Picture

Postby ROGRIC » 16 Jan 2009, 07:57

OS system Vista, Software Ver 3.6

When I convert a file and leave the default picture capture at 5sec the conversion only converts a fraction of the file, if I change the default to 0sec the whole file converts with out problems. Is there any way I can make the default time 0sec ?
User avatar
Cocoon-Dev
Site Admin
Posts: 1152
Joined: 24 Sep 2007, 00:54

Re: Capture a Picture

Postby Cocoon-Dev » 20 Jan 2009, 22:57

Hello,

please give me more informations.

Expert or standart mode.
Type of conversion ex: mov to avi...


Have a nice day.
thx for donating
http://www.cocoonsoftware.com/paypaldonate-us.htm
Team Cocoon
ROGRIC
Posts: 2
Joined: 16 Jan 2009, 05:39

Re: Capture a Picture

Postby ROGRIC » 21 Jan 2009, 07:01

Just downloaded the latest version and they have deleted the default time for picture capture. Problem solved. Thanxs for the comeback
User avatar
Team Cocoon
Site Admin
Posts: 1301
Joined: 24 Sep 2007, 20:01

Re: Capture a Picture

Postby Team Cocoon » 22 Jan 2009, 01:46

You are welcome ,

Have fun using our application ,
Good day
Team Cocoon
thx for donating
http://www.cocoonsoftware.com/paypaldonate-us.htm

Return to “Unusual Problems and issues”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests