Page 1 of 1

Don't load

Posted: 07 Nov 2008, 14:35
by Arturo.Ardo
Hi all guys, I use QMC from about a year, but from about 1 week QMC doesn't load.

I don't have chaned anything, I've the same PC and all is how before.

Last week QMC loaded, and the day after didn't load.

I've already tried to uninstall and install but nothing.

What can I do?

Can anyone help me?

Thank you in advance, regarding

Arturo Ardo

Re: Don't load

Posted: 08 Nov 2008, 01:31
by Team Cocoon
Hello and welcome ,

First Thanks for using QMC and be one of our first users since the application has been online since December 2007. Therefore if you haven't updated yet your application, it is very likely that you have an outdated one . What version do you have ? 2.8 ?

Old beta versions where due to expire after one year,

Please check our website and install the latest version. V3.5.7 on wednesday , the latest version will be available , it will be QMC v3.6.0

Looking forward to your news ,

Have a nice day,

Re: Don't load

Posted: 08 Nov 2008, 21:34
by Arturo.Ardo
Hi and thank you for answer.

I've already installed 3.5.7 version and the issue remain.

When do you release new version?

Do you know if there are any incimpatibility with any software?

Thank you in advance

Arturo Ardo

Re: Don't load

Posted: 09 Nov 2008, 01:57
by Team Cocoon
Hello ,

We expect to have our latest release ready sometimes on wednesday,

I http://www.cocoonsoftware.com/paypaldonate-us.htm before installing it to completely uninstall your current version and reinstall with the new one and we hope this will solve your problem .

Of course if it doesn't we will do our best to help you solve this particular problem.

Have a nice day,